Stacks Image 2180

Mississauga Early Bird AA Hockey Tournament

MON.SEP.12 - SUN.SEP.18, 2016

Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Junior, Midget

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

PLEASE NOTE
Schedules are subject to change at the discretion of the Tournament Committee.
Please check back immediately prior to tournament start date.

Home team to wear white/light sweaters.

Enter the name for this tabbed section: MA
Minor Atom Schedule
Revised Wed. Sept. 9
NOTE: Results for Game 9 vs 12 will not count for team #12.
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. BRAVES5. NORTH STARS9. TERRIERS13. JETS
2. YORK MILLS6. TED REEVE14. STREETSVILLE
3. WEST MALL7. VAUGHAN RANGERS11. WOLVERINES15. ICE WARRIORS
4. TOROS8. HUMBERVIEW12. EAGLES16. AVALANCHE
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.146.30 PMICELAND 134
MON.SEPT.146.45 PMICELAND 212
MON.SEPT.146.30 PMICELAND 31112
MON.SEPT.146.45 PMICELAND 456
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.156.45 PMICELAND 21314
TUE.SEPT.156.30 PMICELAND 378
TUE.SEPT.156.45 PMICELAND 41516
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.166.30 PMICELAND 131
WED.SEPT.166.45 PMICELAND 242**
WED.SEPT.166.45 PM**ICELAND 458
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.176.30 PMICELAND 175
THU.SEPT.176.45 PMICELAND 286
THU.SEPT.177.30 PM**ICELAND 3119
THU.SEPT.176.45 PMICELAND 41213**
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.186.45 PMICELAND 21614
FRI.SEPT.186.30 PMICELAND 3159**
FRI.SEPT.186.45 PMICELAND 423
FRI.SEPT.186.30 PMICELAND 114
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.199.15 AMHERSHEY 367
SAT.SEPT.198.00 AM**ICELAND 31311**
SAT.SEPT.199.15 AMICELAND 4169**
SAT.SEPT.1911.30 AMHERSHEY 31415
SAT.SEPT.192.30 PM**HERSHEY 2912*
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 7.30 AMICELAND 3Winner AWinner B
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 7.45 AMICELAND 4First C/DSecond C/D**
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.201.00 PMICELAND 3Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: AT
Atom Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
NOTE: Results for game 1 vs 7 will not count for team #1
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. JETS5. BRAVES9. NORTH STARS12. TERRIERS
2. N. TORONTO6. BRAMPTON10. NY KNIGHTS13. V. RANGERS
3. TOROS7. DUFFIELD11. HUMBER VALLEY14. WOLVERINES
4. AVALANCHE   
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.146.30 PMHERSHEY 25**6**
MON.SEPT.146.30 PMHERSHEY 43**4**
MON.SEPT.147.30 PMHERSHEY 21**2**
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.156.30 PMHERSHEY 2912
TUE.SEPT.156.45 PMHERSHEY 31013
TUE.SEPT.156.30 PMHERSHEY 41114
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.166.45 PMHERSHEY 342
WED.SEPT.166.30 PMHERSHEY 431
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.176.45 PMHERSHEY 375
THU.SEPT.176.30 PMHERSHEY 46**1**
THU.SEPT.177.45 PMICELAND 2139
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.186.30 PMHERSHEY 21211
FRI.SEPT.186.45 PMHERSHEY 31410
FRI.SEPT.186.30 PMHERSHEY 423
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.1910.15 AM**HERSHEY 3**17*
SAT.SEPT.196.15 PMHERSHEY 31012
SAT.SEPT.197.15 PMHERSHEY 21113
SAT.SEPT.197.30 PMHERSHEY 3914
SAT.SEPT.196.45 PMICELAND 367
SAT.SEPT.197.00 PMICELAND 44**5**
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 8.00 AMICELAND 1First A/B**Second A/B**
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 8.15 AMICELAND 2First C/DSecond C/D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.201.15 PMICELAND 4Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: MP
Minor Peewee Schedule
Revised: Thurs. Sept. 17
NOTE: Wild Card chosen from all teams in both division
Div 1 - GROUP ADiv 1 - GROUP BDiv 1 - GROUP C
1. TERRIERS5. JETS9. BRAVES
2. YOUNG BRUINS6. FLAMBOROUGH10. DUFFIELD
3. GT CAPITALS7. VAUGHAN PANTHERS11. TNT
4. VAUGHAN RANGERS8. ICE WARRIORS12. OAKVILLE
Div 2 - GROUP DDiv 2 - GROUP E
13. NORTH STARS16. LONDON
14. WEST MALL17. KANATA
15. HALTON18. GLOUCESTER
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.147.30 PMHERSHEY 412
MON.SEPT.147.30 PMICELAND 334
MON.SEPT.147.45 PMICELAND 4++56
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.156.30 PMICELAND 178
TUE.SEPT.157.30 PMICELAND 3910
TUE.SEPT.157.45 PMICELAND 41112
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.167.30 PMHERSHEY 231
WED.SEPT.167.45 PMHERSHEY 342
WED.SEPT.167.30 PMHERSHEY 475
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.177.30 PMHERSHEY 286
THU.SEPT.177.45 PMHERSHEY 3**14
THU.SEPT.177.45 PMICELAND 423
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.187.30 PMHERSHEY 4119
FRI.SEPT.187.30 PMICELAND 11210
FRI.SEPT.187.30 PMICELAND 31316
FRI.SEPT.187.45 PMICELAND 41417
FRI.SEPT.187.45 PMICELAND 21518
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.199.00 AMHERSHEY 41713
SAT.SEPT.199.00 AMICELAND 11814
SAT.SEPT.199.15 AMICELAND 21615
SAT.SEPT.1910.15 AMICELAND 2912
SAT.SEPT.199.00 AM**ICELAND 31011
SAT.SEPT.1910.15 AMICELAND 458
SAT.SEPT.193.00 PMHERSHEY 31318
SAT.SEPT.192.45 PMHERSHEY 41517
SAT.SEPT.193.45 PMHERSHEY 41416
SAT.SEPT.191.15 PM**HERSHEY 267
Quarter FinalsQuarter FinalsQuarter FinalsQuarter FinalsQuarter Finals
SAT.SEPT.19QF1: 8.00 PMICELAND 3Winner AWinner B
SAT.SEPT.19QF2: 8.15 PMICELAND 4Winner CWild Card
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 8.45 AMICELAND 31st D/E2nd D/E
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 9.00 AMICELAND 4Winner QF1Winner QF2
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.202.15 PMICELAND 3Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: PW
Peewee Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
NOTE: Results for game 6 vs 12 will not count for team #12
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. NORTH STARS5. TERRIERS9. JETS12. BRAVES
2. YORK MILLS6. NORTH TORONTO10. AEROS13. CALEDON
3. WOLVERINES7. HUMBER VALLEY11. WEST MALL14. VAUGHAN RANGERS
4. DUFFIELD   
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.147.45 PMHERSHEY 312
MON.SEPT.147.30 PMICELAND 134
MON.SEPT.147.45 PMICELAND 256
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.157.30 PMHERSHEY 271**
TUE.SEPT.157.30 PMICELAND 1912
TUE.SEPT.157.45 PMICELAND 21013
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.167.30 PMICELAND 11114
WED.SEPT.167.45 PMICELAND 26**12**
WED.SEPT.167.30 PMICELAND 331
WED.SEPT.167.45 PMICELAND 475
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.177.30 PMICELAND 1139
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.187.30 PMHERSHEY 242
FRI.SEPT.187.45 PMHERSHEY 31211
FRI.SEPT.188.30 PMICELAND 31410
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.1910.00 AM**HERSHEY 4**2**3**
SAT.SEPT.1910.00 AMICELAND 167
SAT.SEPT.1912.45 PM**            HERSHEY 3**11**13**
SAT.SEPT.192.00 PMHERSHEY 3914
SAT.SEPT.191.45 PMHERSHEY 41012
SAT.SEPT.196.15 PM**HERSHEY 2**5**4**
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 9.15 AMICELAND 11st A/B**2nd A/B**
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 9.30 AMICELAND 21st C/D2nd C/D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.203.15 PMICELAND 2Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: MB
Minor Bantam Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. BRAVES5. N. STARS9. TERRIERS12. JETS
2. BRAMPTON6. OAKVILLE10. NY KNIGHTS13. HAMILTON
3. HUMBERVIEW7. WOLVERINES11. ICE WARRIORS14. GEORGINA
4. HALTON8. HUMBER VALLEY  
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.148.30 PMHERSHEY 212
MON.SEPT.148.45 PMHERSHEY 334
MON.SEPT.148.30 PMHERSHEY 478
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.157.45 PMHERSHEY 356
TUE.SEPT.157.30 PMHERSHEY 43**1**
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.168.30 PMHERSHEY 21013
WED.SEPT.168.45 PMHERSHEY 38**6**
WED.SEPT.168.30 PMICELAND 39**12**
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.177.30 PMHERSHEY 44**2**
THU.SEPT.178.30 PMICELAND 375
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.188.30 PMHERSHEY 2139
FRI.SEPT.188.45 PMHERSHEY 31410
FRI.SEPT.188.30 PMHERSHEY 41211
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.1911.30 AMICELAND 41114
SAT.SEPT.191.45 PMICELAND 314
SAT.SEPT.192.00 PMICELAND 423
SAT.SEPT.194.15 PMICELAND 158
SAT.SEPT.193.15 PMICELAND 267
SAT.SEPT.193.15 PMICELAND 41012
SAT.SEPT.195.00 PMHERSHEY 21113
SAT.SEPT.194.45 PMHERSHEY 4914
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 10.00 AMICELAND 3Winner AWinner B
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 10.15 AMICELAND 41st C/D2nd C/D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.203.00 PMICELAND 1Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: BT
Bantam Schedule
Revised: Wed. Sept. 9
NOTE:
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. JETS5. BRAVES9. TERRIERS13. NORTH STARS
2. CALEDON6. WILLOWDALE10. BRAMPTON14. HUMBER VALLEY
3. EAGLES7. ICE WARRIORS11. NORTH TORONTO15. GARDEN CITY
4. STREETSVILLE8. HALTON HILLS12. ROYALS16. LONDON
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.148.45 PMICELAND 212
MON.SEPT.148.30 PMICELAND 334
MON.SEPT.148.45 PMICELAND 456
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.158.45 PMICELAND 278**
TUE.SEPT.158.30 PMICELAND 3910
TUE.SEPT.158.45 PMICELAND 41112
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.168.30 PMICELAND 11314
WED.SEPT.168.45 PMICELAND 231
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.178.45 PMICELAND 442
THU.SEPT.178.30 PMHERSHEY 275
THU.SEPT.178.45 PMHERSHEY 38**6
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.188.30 PMICELAND 11516
FRI.SEPT.188.45 PMICELAND 2119
FRI.SEPT.189.30 PMHERSHEY 41210
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
          SAT. SEPT. 19             10.00 AM**           ICELAND 3**                           1**                          4**
SAT.SEPT.1911.15 AM**ICELAND 1**1513
SAT.SEPT.1911.15 AMICELAND 31614
SAT.SEPT.1912.30 PMICELAND 15**8**
SAT.SEPT.191.45 PMICELAND 123
SAT.SEPT.193.00 PMICELAND 367
SAT.SEPT.193.45 PMHERSHEY 21011
SAT.SEPT.194.00 PM**HERSHEY 3912
SAT.SEPT.194.30 PMICELAND 21316
SAT.SEPT.195.30 PMICELAND 31415
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 10.30 AMICELAND 1Winner A**Winner B**
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 10.45 AMICELAND 2Winner CWinner D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.204.15 PMICELAND 1Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: MM
Minor Midget Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. TERRIERS5. JETS9. BRAVES12. AURORA
2. TED REEVE6. KITCHENER10. NORTH STARS13. WELLAND
3. BRAMPTON7. ISLANDERS11. ICE WARRIORS14. WOODSTOCK
4. V. PANTHERS8. STREETSVILLE  
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.148.30 PMICELAND 112
MON.SEPT.149.30 PMHERSHEY 234
MON.SEPT.149.45 PMHERSHEY 356
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.158.45 PMHERSHEY 378
TUE.SEPT.158.30 PMHERSHEY 4912
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.168.45 PMICELAND 442
WED.SEPT.169.30 PMICELAND 331
WED.SEPT.169.45 PMICELAND 475
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.178.30 PMICELAND 123
THU.SEPT.178.30 PMHERSHEY 486
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.188.45 PMICELAND 41211
FRI.SEPT.189.30 PMICELAND 11410
          FRI. SEPT 189.45 PM                ICELAND 213**9**
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
         SAT. SEPT.1911.30 AM**           ICELAND 2**13**10**
SAT.SEPT.1911.15 AMHERSHEY 41411
SAT.SEPT.1912.30 PMHERSHEY 458
SAT.SEPT.1912.30 PMICELAND 367
SAT.SEPT.19  12.45 PM**ICELAND 4**1**4**
SAT.SEPT.195.00 PM**HERSHEY 3**10**12**
SAT.SEPT.195.45 PMICELAND 4914
SAT.SEPT.195.45 PMICELAND 21113
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 11.30 AMICELAND 3Winner AWinner B
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 11.45 AMICELAND 41st C/D2nd C/D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.204.30 PMICELAND 2Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: MJ
Midget Junior Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
1. JETS**5. BRAVES9. TERRIERS12. GT CAPITALS
2. GOULDING6, ISLANDERS10. HUMBER VALLEY+++13. AEROS
3. V. RANGERS7. OAKVILLE11. STREETSVILLE14. NY KNIGHTS
4. WOLVERINES8. V. PANTHERS  
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.149.30 PMHERSHEY 412
MON.SEPT.149.30 PMICELAND 334
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.159.30 PMICELAND 356
TUE.SEPT.158.30 PM**HERSHEY 2**912
TUE.SEPT.159.30 PMHERSHEY 41114
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.168.30 PMHERSHEY 431
WED.SEPT.169.30 PMHERSHEY 242
WED.SEPT.169.45 PMHERSHEY 378
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.178.45 PMICELAND 275
THU.SEPT.179.30 PMICELAND 31211
THU.SEPT.17**9.30 PM**HERSHEY 2**10**13**
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.189.30 PMICELAND 386
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.193.00 PMICELAND 1139
SAT.SEPT.192.00 PMICELAND 21410
SAT.SEPT.194.15 PMICELAND 358
SAT.SEPT.196.00 PMHERSHEY 414
SAT.SEPT.194.30 PMICELAND 423
SAT.SEPT.197.00 PMICELAND 267
SAT.SEPT.197.15 PMHERSHEY 41012
SAT.SEPT.198.30 PMHERSHEY 21113
SAT.SEPT.198.45 PMHERSHEY 3914
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 12.00 PMICELAND 1Winner AWinner B
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 12.15 PMICELAND 21st C/D2nd C/D
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.205.45 PMICELAND 1Winner SF1Winner SF2
Enter the name for this tabbed section: MD
Midget Schedule
Revised: Sun.Sep.6
NOTE: Wild Card chosen from all groups
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP C
1. BRAVES5. JETS8. BRAMPTON
2 AEROS6. ACES 9. WEST MALL
3. CALEDON7. STONEY CREEK10. RIDEAU
4. HUMBER VALLEY  
DATETIMEARENAHOMEAWAY
MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14MON.SEPT.14
MON.SEPT.149.30 PMICELAND 112
MON.SEPT.149.45 PMICELAND 234
TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15TUE.SEPT.15
TUE.SEPT.158.30 PMICELAND 158
TUE.SEPT.159.30 PMICELAND 169
WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16WED.SEPT.16
WED.SEPT.169.30 PMICELAND 131
WED.SEPT.169.30 PMHERSHEY 442
THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17THU.SEPT.17
THU.SEPT.179.30 PMICELAND 195
THU.SEPT.179.30 PMHERSHEY 487
FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18FRI.SEPT.18
FRI.SEPT.189.45 PMHERSHEY 3710
SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19SAT.SEPT.19
SAT.SEPT.1912.45 PMICELAND 2106
SAT.SEPT.195.30 PMICELAND 179
SAT.SEPT.196.45 PMICELAND 123
SAT.SEPT.198.30 PMHERSHEY 4510
SAT.SEPT.198.00 PMICELAND 168
SAT.SEPT.198.15 PMICELAND 214
SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20SUN.SEPT.20
Semi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi FinalsSemi Finals
SUN.SEPT.20SF1: 1.30 PMICELAND 1Winner AWild Card
SUN.SEPT.20SF2: 1.45 PMICELAND 21st B/C2nd B/C
FinalFinalFinalFinalFinal
SUN.SEPT.206.00 PMICELAND 2Winner SF1Winner SF2